RSS Log In*
EN          
ივ. ჯავახიშვილის სახ. ისტორიისა და ეთნოლოგიის ინსტიტუტი

 
 
 
მთავარი გვერდი
სტრუქტურა
ძიება არქივი
საიტის კატალოგი
დაკავშირება

















 









მთავარი » 2011 » ივნისი » 7 » საქართველოს სახ. დამოუკიდებლობი აღდგენის 20 წლისთავისადმი მიძღვნილი სამეცნიერო კონფერენცია
11:35 AM
საქართველოს სახ. დამოუკიდებლობი აღდგენის 20 წლისთავისადმი მიძღვნილი სამეცნიერო კონფერენცია
2011 წლის 13–15 ივნისს  

ივანე ჯავახიშვილის სახელობის თბილისის სახელმწიფო უნივერსიტეტის ივანე ჯავახიშვილის ისტორიისა და ეთნოლოგიის ინსტიტუტის სხდომათა დარბაზში გაიმართება 

საქართველოს სახელმწიფოებრივი დამოუკიდებლობი აღდგენის 20 წლისთავისადმი მიძღვნილი სამეცნიერო კონფერენცია 


13-15 June 2011

Meeting room of Ivane Javakhishvili institute of History and Ethnology of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
Scientific Conference for the 20th Anniversary of Restoration of Georgian State Independence

Regulation: Report – 15 minute; Debate – 10 minute.
Agenda
Monday, June 13, 11hr.
Conference Opening – Vazha Kiknadze
Welcome Speech – Avtandil Songhulashvili
Chairman of the meeting – Vazha Kiknadze
1. George Kavtaradze – The Geopolitical Importance of the Caucasus through diachronic slot.
2. Eka Avaliani – For the Transcaucasian Military Colonization of Urartu.
3. Vakhtang Goiladze – When Sarmatian world was named as Alaneti?
4. Temo Jojua – Life of St. Ilarion Kartveli in the Garedjian mountains.
5. Natia Abashidze – The will of God and the natural course of events in the memories and chronicles of 4th crusades.
Break – 15 min.
6. Papuna Gabisonia – The issue of Batumi, according to the newly published Italian documents of 15th century.
7. Temo Jojua – The last will of the "Ttueni” (Sh-5227) rewritten in 1519 by the order of Teimuraz Mukhranbatoni and the side-note made in 1538 on the same book.
8. David Merkviladze – Newly discovered letters of Queen Mariam and Ekvtime Gaenateli.
9. Giorgi Gotsiridze – On paid marriage again (Mistake, which should be corrected).
10. David Tchitanava – Cult of bull and "Kuruli” in the Kartvelian tribes.
Tuesday, 14 June, 11 hr.
Chairman of the meeting – Dodo Tchumburidze
1. Mzia Tkavashvili – For the political portrait of Heir Leon son of Julon.
2. Giorgi (Gela) Saitidze – Archpriest David Ghambashidze as Religious and Secular Figure.
3. Nikoloz Javakhishvili – Georgian-Lithuanian Relationships during the 1900-1920 years.
4. Gia Gelashvili – Several letters of Varlam and Frida Tcherkezishvili to Oliver Wardrope.
5. Correspondence of Catholicos-Patriarch Kirion II and Archpriest Joseph Chijavadze (according on the unpublished archival letters).
Break – 15 min.
6. Jemal Gamakharia – Church Congress in Abkhazia (24-27 May, 1917).
7. Irina Arabidze – Renovation movement in the Russian Church during the 1920-es of 20th Century.
8. Rusudan Daushvili – Cultural-elucidative work of Georgian emigrants in Paris during the 1920-1930 years.
9. Shorena Murusidze – Matter of establishing the "National Center” for emigrants (1949-1951 years).
10. Shalva Gloveli – New funds of scientific library of Ivane Javakhishvili Institute of History and Ethnology.
Wednesday, 15 June, 11 hr.
Chairman of the Meeting – Avtandil Songulashvil

1. Jemal Gakhokidze – Legal aspects of recognition of the "independence” of Abkhazia and s. c. South Ossetia.
2. Teimuraz Gvanceladze – Some aspects of Abkhazian identity.
3. Omar Ardashelia – Russian Military Projects in 19th Century for the West Caucasian Occupation.
4. Lia Akhaladze – Occupation, Annexation, Cultural Genocide (Results of Occupation of Abkhazia).
5. Bezhan Khorava – Ethnical and Demographical processes in Abkhazia during the 19th and 20th centuries.
6. Zaza Tsurtsumia – Organizations of Abkhazian Diaspora in Turkey.
Break – 15 min.
7. Merab Gvaramia – Evaluation of Ethnocide in Abkhazia during the 1992-2008 years according on international law.
8. Dodo Tchumburidze – Imperialistic Policy of Russia and Georgian Collaboration (19th-20th cc).
9. Shota Vadachkoria – Soviet occupation of Georgia and the struggle of Ossetian separatists in Middle Kartli for expansion the areas of influence.
10. Giorgi Tcheishvili – From "Ossetia” to "South Ossetia”.
11. Lela Saralidze – About the borders of s. c. "South Ossetian” autonomous region (1921-1922 years).
12. Dazmir Jojua – War between Georgia and Russia during the August 2008 and its results.
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 
კატეგორია: კონფერენციები | ნანახია: 1358 | დაამატა: მამუკა
სულ კომენტარები: 0
კომენტარის დამატება შეუძლიათ მხოლოდ დარეგისტრირებულ მომხმარებლებს
[ რეგისტრაცია | შესვლა ]














ინსტიტუტის ბლოგი

ისტორიული წყაროები

რომი და კავკასია

ინგლისური ბლოგი

დოკუმენტური მასალები

ლიტერატურის ინსტიტუტი

ბიბლიოგრაფია

ეროვნული ბიბლიოთეკა

სახელმწიფო უნივერსიტეტი

ენათმეცნიერების ინსტიტუტი

ილიას სახელმწიფო უნივერსიტეტი

საცდელი

საცდელი

საცდელი

საცდელი

საცდელი

საცდელი

საცდელი

საცდელი

საცდელი

საცდელი

საცდელი

საცდელი

საცდელი

ყველა© უფლება დაცულია. ივ. ჯავახიშვილის ისტორიისა და ეთნოლოგიის ინსტიტუტი.